
Forward
6' 4" · 180 lbs · 23 yo · Ohio State
Place a bet · player props
Points, rebounds, assists, threes — DraftKings and FanDuel ship every player prop on tonight's slate. Geo-fenced to the books legal in your state.
21+ · we may earn a referral fee · your odds unchanged.
Matchups · 2025-26 · NBA player-tracking
Malaki guarded most
pts they scored on him
Guarded Malaki most
pts he scored on them
Season totals. poss = partial possessions matched up; pts + FG are the offensive player's in the matchup. Box-score-style reporting, not a defensive rating. Via NBA player-tracking (LeagueSeasonMatchups).
Performance trail
Last 28 games · vs season avg
Each cell = one game. Color = team result (W/L). Intensity = stat value relative to the player's season average. · Malaki Branham · last 28
Last 28 games
avg 4.8 pts · 1.6 reb · 0.9 ast
| Game | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vsLAL1/30L 111-142 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| vsMIL1/29W 109-99 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| vsPOR1/27W 115-111 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| @CHA1/24L 115-119 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| @SAC1/16L 115-128 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| @LAC1/14L 105-119 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| @PHX1/11L 93-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| vsNO1/9L 107-128 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24 |
| @PHI1/7L 110-131 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 31 |
| vsORL1/6W 120-112 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| vsMIN1/4L 115-141 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| vsPHX12/29L 101-115 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| vsMEM12/28W 116-112 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| vsTOR12/26W 138-117 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| @CHA12/23L 109-126 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| vsSA12/21L 113-124 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| vsATL12/6L 116-131 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| vsBOS12/4L 101-146 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| @PHI12/2L 102-121 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| @IND11/28L 86-119 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| vsATL11/25W 132-113 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| @TOR11/21L 110-140 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| @HOU11/12L 112-135 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| vsDAL11/8L 105-111 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| @BOS11/5L 107-136 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| @NY11/3L 102-119 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| @DET10/16L 98-119 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| vsTOR10/12L 112-113 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Prop watch · last 28 games
Lines derived from rolling median
Bet responsibly · 21+
PTS O4.5
11/28
39% over
REB O1.5
3 under
11/28
39% over
AST O0.5
12/28
43% over
PRA O6.5
3 under
12/28
43% over
Lines computed from rolling median (player's performance, not a sportsbook). Live market lines on roadmap when a book API lands. Bet responsibly · 21+
Form going in · L5 vs prior 23
L5 average vs the player's prior 23 games (the L5 excluded, so the baseline is independent). Form context, not a sportsbook line. Bet responsibly · 21+
Career arc
| Season | PPG | RPG | APG |
|---|---|---|---|
| '26 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| '25 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| '24 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| '23 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
Career trends · efficiency + impact
FG%
Field-goal pct
44.0%
'23
best 47.3%
avg 45.1%
4 seasons
FG% (Field-goal pct) by season: '26 47.3%, '25 45.8%, '24 43.2%, '23 44.0%. Latest 44.0%, best 47.3%, average 45.1%.
STK
Stocks per game
0.6
'23
best 0.6
avg 0.4
4 seasons
STK (Stocks per game) by season: '26 0.5, '25 0.2, '24 0.5, '23 0.6. Latest 0.6, best 0.6, average 0.4.
Shot chart · 2023-24 · full season
Edge map · vs league average
Shot zones
| Zone | FGA | % of total | FG% | League | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At the rim | 144 | 22.9% | 66.7% | 66.3% | +0.4 |
| In the paint | 130 | 20.7% | 40.0% | 44.1% | -4.1 |
| Mid-range | 86 | 13.7% | 34.9% | 41.9% | -7.0 |
| Top of arc 3 | 194 | 30.9% | 33.5% | 36.0% | -2.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 35 | 5.6% | 31.4% | 38.6% | -7.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 39 | 6.2% | 43.6% | 39.4% | +4.2 |
Shot creation
38.1%
56.0% eFG
34.2%
36.8% eFG
52.3%
52.3% eFG
53.5%
53.5% eFG
78.6%
78.6% eFG
25.9%
38.9% eFG
Shot distance
Box-score value
2025-26 · 28G · n=379
Value carried by 100th-pct defense.
Shot evolution · 4 seasons
● made · ○ missed
2025-26
43/91 · 47%
2024-25
87/190 · 46%
2023-24
271/628 · 43%
2022-23
269/611 · 44%
Career averages · ESPN
| Season | Team | G | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WW | 28 | 9.8 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 47.3% | 37.8% | 82.4% |
| 2025 | SAS | 47 | 9.1 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 45.8% | 40.5% | 81.8% |
| 2024 | SAS | 75 | 21.3 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 43.2% | 34.7% | 87.3% |
| 2023 | SAS | 66 | 23.5 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 44.0% | 30.2% | 82.9% |
Keep exploring
Other F around the league